General Program Committee

Powered by
Organizational partners

FOSS4GE 2024 General Program Committee

Alexander Kmoch
Alexander Kmoch

Program committee co-chair

Besfort Guri
Besfort Guri

Program committee co-chair

Codrina Maria Ilie
Codrina Maria Ilie

Program committee co-chair

Andrea Antonello
Andrea Antonello

Program committee

Andrius Balčiūnas
Andrius Balčiūnas

Program committee

Astrid Emde
Astrid Emde

Program committee

Carmen Diez
Carmen Diez

Program committee

Florin Iosub
Florin Iosub

Program committee

Ilya Zverev
Ilya Zverev

Program committee

Iván Sánchez Ortega
Iván Sánchez Ortega

Program committee

Jakob Miksch
Jakob Miksch

Program committee

Joachim Ungar
Joachim Ungar

Program committee

Joana Simoes
Joana Simoes

Program committee

Jorge Sanz
Jorge Sanz

Program committee

Juris Zariņš
Juris Zariņš

Program committee

Katre Kasemägi
Katre Kasemägi

Program committee

Kurt Menke
Kurt Menke

Program committee

Lea Pauts
Lea Pauts

Program committee

Luca Delucchi
Luca Delucchi

Program committee

Margherita Di Leo
Margherita Di Leo

Program committee

Markus Neteler
Markus Neteler

Program committee

Maurizio Napolitano
Maurizio Napolitano

Program committee

Miriam Gonzalez
Miriam Gonzalez

Program committee

Nirab Pudasaini
Nirab Pudasaini

Program committee

Pekka Sarkola
Pekka Sarkola

Program committee

Pēteris Brūns
Pēteris Brūns

Program committee

Petya Kangalova
Petya Kangalova

Program committee

Piergiovanna Grossi
Piergiovanna Grossi

Program committee

Saara-Maija Pakarinen
Saara-Maija Pakarinen

Program committee

Samantha Wittke
Samantha Wittke

Program committee

Silvia Franceschi
Silvia Franceschi

Program committee

Stephan Meißl
Stephan Meißl

Program committee

Ülli Reimets
Ülli Reimets

Program committee

Vasile Craciunescu
Vasile Craciunescu

Program committee

Veronica Andreo
Veronica Andreo

Program committee

Victor Olaya
Victor Olaya

Program committee


Department of Geography,
University of Tartu

Get Direction